[Our Timetable]

The conference program is constantly updated!

The organizers reserve the right to change the program!

24.09.

gmt
Topic
Speaker
Expert Opinion
10.00 - 10.15
From payments to purpose. There journey towards sustainable payment services
Monika Liikamaa - Finland
10.15 - 10.30
What is crypto finance?
Didier Goepfert - Germany
10.30 - 10.45
Managing Consent in an Open Banking World
Priyanka Naik & Vineet Harshn - India
10.45 - 11.00
The Future of the Service Sector: Embedded Finance
S. Elif Kocaoglu Ulbrich - Germany
11.00 - 11.15
How Kenya is gearing up to become a cradle for Islamic Fintech in Sub Saharan Africa
Wahida Mohamed Athman Ali - Kenya
11.15 - 11.30
Embracing FinTech to Reinvent the Financial World
Stephen Ingledew - UK
11.30 - 11.45
GreenTech or Fintech
Yiannis Menelaou - Cyprus
11.45 - 12.00
Digital Transformation, Fintech and Social Inclusion in LATAM
Sofia Gamboa - Mexico
12.00 - 12.15
Fintech for Impact
Samrah Kazmi - United States of America
12.15 - 12.30
Nordic Fintech scaling globally and successful financial inclusion
Susanne Hannestad - Norway
12.30 - 12.45
Future of FinTech under Covid-19 Assumption
Nir Netzer - Israel
12.45 - 13.00
Digital transformation of Credit & Collection
Tatiana Pomar - Brazi
13.00 - 14.00
Lunch break
Professional Experience
14.00 - 14.20
Innovative Digital Platforms in Cashless Society
Anna Pavlovskaya - Lithuania
14.20 - 14.40
The new Pareto Law : 80% Psychology - 20% Technology or how to achieve B2B growth in the new norm.
Panos Skliamis - UK
14.40 - 15.00
How to make your FinTech memorable through compelling words and persuasive storytelling
Razvan Enache - Romania
15.00 - 15.10
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
15.10 - 15.30
Pivot like a Fintech & make a difference
Dalene Deale - South Africa
15.30 - 15.50
Responsible innovation and use of technology
Kaiser Naseem - UAE
15.50 - 16.00
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
16.00 - 16.20
Digital Finance Education: FinTech and E-Banking Masters Course at Sofia University
Deyan Radev - Bulgaria
16.20 - 16.40
SEA Insurance Market and Digital Transformation
Amarit Franssen - Thailand
16.40 - 17.00
The Future of the Financial Industry
Ruben Diaz´-Silva - Ecuador
17.00 - 17.10
End of the Conference Day 1

25.09.

gmt
Topic
Speaker
Best Practices
10.00 - 10.10
Beginning of the Conference Day 2
10.10 - 10.30
There is no such thing as PCI DSS Certification
Pavel Kaminsky - Bulgaria
10.30 - 10.50
Fintech is changing the rules of investment in real estate
Viktorija Vanage - Lithuania
10.50 - 11.00
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
11.00 - 12.10
12.10 - 12.50
Filip Mutafis - Bulgaria
12.50 - 14.00
Lunch break
14.00 - 14.45
Digital Disruption
Jirayut Srupsrisopa -Thailand
14.45 - 15.00
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
15.00 - 15.45
The Wild Robbing of Online Bank: Financial Crimes and Digital Forensics
Dr. Da-Yu Kao - Taiwan
15.45 - 16.00
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
16.00 - 16.45
Meet the Tesla of Regtech; Succeed with Data
Yogesh Pandit - USA
16.45 - 17.00
End of the Conference Day 2